ON PA T R 21 WIND RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA T R 21 WIND RIDGE
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 140/ /
Acct#
22-000082
Owner
BURNS CARL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,410
Appraisal
$47,410
PID
27141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,050$13,360$47,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,050$13,360$47,410

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS CARL R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address590 W ROY FURMAN HWY
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0548/0429
Sale Date06/26/1968
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS CARL R ET UX$0 0548/0429 06/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $66,027
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSUpper Story, Finished 532 532
FOPPorch, Open 752 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
   3,034 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.65
Frontage226
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,360
Appraised Value$13,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  756.00 S.F.$2,3801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  190.00 S.F.$2901
BRN9BANK BARN  720.00 SF$2,5901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,050$13,360$47,410
2023$34,050$13,360$47,410
2022$34,050$13,360$47,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,050$13,360$47,410
2023$34,050$13,360$47,410
2022$34,050$13,360$47,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps