E/S SR 4008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 4008
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 141/ C/
Acct#
22-079387
Owner
WHITLATCH CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$6,490
Appraisal
$6,490
PID
27146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$5,690$6,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$5,690$6,490

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLATCH CHARLES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address344 VETERANS RD
WEST FINLEY, PA 15377
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0075/0340
Sale Date02/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITLATCH CHARLES E ET UX$1,500 0075/0340 02/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $37,485
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 414 0
   1,378 894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,690
Appraised Value$5,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  320.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$5,690$6,490
2023$800$5,690$6,490
2022$800$5,690$6,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$5,690$6,490
2023$800$5,690$6,490
2022$800$5,690$6,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps