ON L R 30039
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30039
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 165/ /
Acct#
22-020011
Owner
COMMONWEALTH LAND
Total Market Value
$397,900
Appraisal
$397,900
PID
27186
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,230$133,670$397,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,230$133,670$397,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMONWEALTH LAND
Co-Owner
Address.
HARRISBURG, PA 17101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0500/0532
Sale Date12/09/1958
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMMONWEALTH LAND$0 0500/0532 12/09/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $78,855
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UsePA LANDS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:T10C
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
   1,476 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeT10C
DescriptionPA LANDS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)200.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,670
Appraised Value$133,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 5480.00 S.F.$4,9301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  879.00 S.F.$9,2301
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  652.00 L.F.$2,1201
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 6050.00 S.F.$60,5001
PAVPAVILION  512.00 SF$2,0501
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  288.00 S.F.$2,4501
TANKTANK  2500.00 gals$2,5001
TANKTANK  2500.00 gals$2,5001
BTH1BATH HSE  408.00 S.F.$3,2601
PAVPAVILION  408.00 SF$1,6301
PAVPAVILION  216.00 SF$8601
BTH1BATH HSE  432.00 S.F.$3,4601
BTH1BATH HSE  242.00 S.F.$1,9401
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  2080.00 S.F.$29,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,230$133,670$397,900
2023$264,230$133,670$397,900
2022$264,230$133,670$397,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,230$133,670$397,900
2023$264,230$133,670$397,900
2022$264,230$133,670$397,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps