N/S OF PA T R 21 WIND RID
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA T R 21 WIND RID
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 203/ /
Acct#
22-000033
Owner
CARPENTER JUSTIN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$64,200
Appraisal
$64,200
PID
27192
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,560$4,640$64,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,560$4,640$64,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER JUSTIN R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address509 WEST ROY FURMAN HWY
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0345/0071
Sale Date05/05/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPENTER JUSTIN R ET UX$80,000 0345/0071 05/05/2006
GRIM SHIRLEY B$0 0273/03250302/07/2003
GRIM LLOYD E$0 0244/0296 07/12/2001
GRIM LLOYD E ET UX$0 0616/0089  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $69,652
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
   2,700 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage81
Depth190
Total Market Land$4,640
Appraised Value$4,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$2,4601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,560$4,640$64,200
2023$59,560$4,640$64,200
2022$59,560$4,640$64,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,560$4,640$64,200
2023$59,560$4,640$64,200
2022$59,560$4,640$64,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps