N/S OF PA T R 21 WIND RID
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA T R 21 WIND RID
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 204/ /
Acct#
22-000230
Owner
STEVEN RAY LEMLEY
Total Market Value
$53,470
Appraisal
$53,470
PID
27193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,840$5,630$53,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,840$5,630$53,470

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVEN RAY LEMLEY
Co-Owner
AddressC/O WASHINGTON AREA FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
75 LANDINGS DRIVE
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 521/1871
Sale Date12/23/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVEN RAY LEMLEY$82,000 521/18710012/23/2018
GRIM SHIRLEY B$0 0491/0027 06/23/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $65,568
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
   3,576 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage110
Depth100
Total Market Land$5,630
Appraised Value$5,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$1,3901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,840$5,630$53,470
2023$47,840$5,630$53,470
2022$47,840$5,630$53,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,840$5,630$53,470
2023$47,840$5,630$53,470
2022$47,840$5,630$53,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps