LOT N/S OF PA T R 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT N/S OF PA T R 21
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 228/ /
Acct#
22-000513
Owner
THARP HAROLD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$41,730
Appraisal
$41,730
PID
27218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,460$2,270$41,730
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,460$2,270$41,730

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP HAROLD W ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 76
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0074/0131
Sale Date12/01/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THARP HAROLD W ET UX$26,000 0074/0131 12/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $78,414
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FOPPorch, Open 392 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 884 0
   3,332 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage38
Depth100
Total Market Land$2,270
Appraised Value$2,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,460$2,270$41,730
2023$39,460$2,270$41,730
2022$39,460$2,270$41,730

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,460$2,270$41,730
2023$39,460$2,270$41,730
2022$39,460$2,270$41,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps