S/S OF PA T R 21 LOT 23
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF PA T R 21 LOT 23
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 265/ /
Acct#
22-000189
Owner
VELLENOWETH JAMES R
Total Market Value
$4,840
Appraisal
$4,840
PID
27256
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$4,540$4,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$4,540$4,840

Owner of Record
OwnerVELLENOWETH JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address488 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$12,281
Certificate
Book & Page 0172/0655
Sale Date07/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELLENOWETH JAMES R$12,281 0172/0655 07/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150
Total Market Land$4,540
Appraised Value$4,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300$4,540$4,840
2023$300$4,540$4,840