AT INTERSECTION OF T 611
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF T 611
Tax ID #
22/ 09/ 110/ /
Acct#
22-000102
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC
Total Market Value
$35,720
Appraisal
$35,720
PID
27353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,730$12,990$35,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,730$12,990$35,720

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CNX LAND - PROPERTY TAX
275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE SUITE 101
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0391/0211
Sale Date06/12/2008
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC$500,000 0391/02112006/12/2008
CAPENOS EDWIN ET UX$0 0084/0436 11/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $52,252
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FUSUpper Story, Finished 357 357
FOPPorch, Open 158 0
   1,553 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,990
Appraised Value$12,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  200.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  150.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,730$12,990$35,720
2023$22,730$12,990$35,720
2022$22,730$12,990$35,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,730$12,990$35,720
2023$22,730$12,990$35,720
2022$22,730$12,990$35,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps