GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON SR 0021 AND SR 4005
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON SR 0021 AND SR 4005
Tax ID #
22/ 10/ 112/ A/
Acct#
22-081220
Owner
BURNS ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$23,760
Appraisal
$23,760
PID
27445
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
Owner of Record
Owner
BURNS ANDREW ET AL
Co-Owner
Address
544 CRABAPPLE RD
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price
$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0495/0281
Sale Date
08/22/2016
Instrument
09
BURNS ANDREW ET AL
$260,000
0495/0281
09
08/22/2016
CIPOLETTI CHRISTOPHER ET UX
$0
0334/0608
03
10/18/2005
CIPOLETTI CHRISTOPHER ET UX
$27,000
0331/0371
08/29/2005
DUBOISE COMMUNICATIONS INC
$7,030
0133/0523
08/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
RE3V
Description
RES. LB MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
22
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.03
Frontage
220
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$8,880
Appraised Value
$8,880
LIGHT IND. BL
744.00 SF
$14,880
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
2023
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
2022
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
2023
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
2022
$14,880
$8,880
$23,760
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps