AT INTERSECTION OF SR 300
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF SR 300
Tax ID #
22/ 11/ 123/ /
Acct#
22-000692
Owner
GUTHRIE KEVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,010
Appraisal
$66,010
PID
27527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,540$22,470$66,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,540$22,470$66,010

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTHRIE KEVIN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address878 WHITEHORN ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0646/0019
Sale Date08/26/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUTHRIE KEVIN ET UX$0 0646/0019 08/26/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $78,589
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
FOPPorch, Open 388 0
PTOPatio 84 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,024 0
   3,382 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,470
Appraised Value$22,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  525.00 S.F.$1,6501
BRN9BANK BARN  1032.00 SF$3,1001
BRN1BARN 1ST  1568.00 S.F.$6,9001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,540$22,470$66,010
2023$43,540$22,470$66,010
2022$43,540$22,470$66,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,540$22,470$66,010
2023$43,540$22,470$66,010
2022$43,540$22,470$66,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps