ON SR 4004 & T-390
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 4004 & T-390
Tax ID #
22/ 11/ 131/ A/
Acct#
22-081001
Owner
CHESS THOMAS A III
Total Market Value
$65,570
Appraisal
$65,570
PID
27540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$4,970$65,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,600$4,970$65,570

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESS THOMAS A III
Co-Owner
Address345 DIVIDING RIDGE RD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0296/0855
Sale Date08/14/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHESS THOMAS A III$0 0296/08550308/14/2003
CHESS THOMAS A III ET UX$2,500 0123/0227 12/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $63,991
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
   3,020 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,970
Appraised Value$4,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  300.00 S.F.$4501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,600$4,970$65,570
2023$60,600$4,970$65,570
2022$60,600$4,970$65,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,600$4,970$65,570
2023$60,600$4,970$65,570
2022$60,600$4,970$65,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps