ON L R 30053
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30053
Tax ID #
22/ 11/ 132/ /
Acct#
22-000053
Owner
GRAY MARK A
Total Market Value
$56,430
Appraisal
$56,430
PID
27542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,850$28,580$56,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,850$28,580$56,430

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY MARK A
Co-Owner
Address363 DIVIDING RIDGE ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0453/3552
Sale Date09/06/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY MARK A$0 0453/35520309/06/2012
GRAY MARK A ET UX$64,500 0177/0043 10/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1845
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $32,957
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
   1,632 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$28,580
Appraised Value$28,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$1401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$2,3501
BRN8BARN POLE  1152.00 S.F.$8,0301
STB1STABLE  580.00 S.F.$4,1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,850$28,580$56,430
2023$27,850$28,580$56,430
2022$27,850$28,580$56,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,850$28,580$56,430
2023$27,850$28,580$56,430
2022$27,850$28,580$56,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps