ON L R 30054
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30054
Tax ID #
22/ 12/ 104/ /
Acct#
22-000115
Owner
PETER D FRIDAY
Total Market Value
$18,590
Appraisal
$41,600
PID
27562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,480$39,120$41,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,480$16,110$18,590

Owner of Record
OwnerPETER D FRIDAY
Co-Owner
Address2578 CORTELAND DR
PITTSBURGH, PA 15241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0432/0707
Sale Date07/09/2010
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETER D FRIDAY$0 0432/07072007/09/2010
FRIDAY PETER D ET UX$300,000 0283/0731 06/26/2003
APPALACHIAN TIMB PROD INC$100,000 0250/05949902/04/2002
CHESS THOMAS A & EDITH$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code2H
Description2HI YIELD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)137.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,110
Appraised Value$39,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  900.00 S.F.$2,4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,480$39,120$41,600
2023$2,480$39,120$41,600
2022$2,480$39,120$41,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,480$16,110$18,590
2023$2,480$16,110$18,590
2022$2,480$16,110$18,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps