ON L R 30039
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30039
Tax ID #
22/ 12/ 105/ /
Acct#
22-000116
Owner
PETER D FRIDAY
Total Market Value
$49,750
Appraisal
$56,290
PID
27564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,990$12,300$56,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,990$5,760$49,750

Owner of Record
OwnerPETER D FRIDAY
Co-Owner
Address2578 CORTELAND DR
PITTSBURGH, PA 15241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0432/0707
Sale Date07/09/2010
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETER D FRIDAY$0 0432/07072007/09/2010
FRIDAY PETER D ET UX$300,000 0283/0731 06/26/2003
APPALACHIAN TIMB PROD INC$100,000 0250/05949902/04/2002
CHESS THOMAS A & EDITH$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,077
Replacement Cost: $53,410
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,077 1,077
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
STPStoop 9 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,077 0
   2,247 1,077

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use Code4HR
Description4 HI YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,760
Appraised Value$12,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  320.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  900.00 S.F.$01
MLKMILK HOUSE  168.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  820.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  0.00 S.F.$01
PLTPOULTRY HSE  225.00 SF$1701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,990$12,300$56,290
2023$43,990$12,300$56,290
2022$43,990$12,300$56,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,990$5,760$49,750
2023$43,990$5,760$49,750
2022$43,990$5,760$49,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps