GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON L R 30003
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON L R 30003
Tax ID #
22/ 12/ 134/ A/
Acct#
22-000183
Owner
CNX LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$35,800
Appraisal
$35,800
PID
27603
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
Owner of Record
Owner
CNX LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1000 CONSOL ENERGY DRIVE
SUITE 400
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
480/2325
Sale Date
05/22/2015
Instrument
22
CNX LAND LLC
$0
480/2325
22
05/22/2015
CONSOL PENNA COAL CO LLC
$112,000
0451/0873
99
05/25/2012
EVANS DENNIS A
$0
0573/0001
11/18/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$28,292
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$15,580
Grade:
E+05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Unknown
Heat Type:
Unknown
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:
0
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,008
1,008
FOP
Porch, Open
175
0
1,183
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
AG3R
Description
AG LND & B MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
22
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
40.42
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$20,220
Appraised Value
$20,220
Total
2024
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
2023
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
2022
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
2023
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
2022
$15,580
$20,220
$35,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps