ON L R 30003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30003
Tax ID #
22/ 12/ 143/ /
Acct#
22-000660
Owner
FITCH WILLIAM TRCUMSEH SHERMAN III
Total Market Value
$26,720
Appraisal
$26,720
PID
27614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,020$5,700$26,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,020$5,700$26,720

Owner of Record
OwnerFITCH WILLIAM TRCUMSEH SHERMAN III
Co-Owner
Address6 SOUTH MAIN STREET
SUITE 600
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 541/2309
Sale Date11/19/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITCH WILLIAM TRCUMSEH SHERMAN III$8,000 541/23090011/19/2020
CONRHEIN COAL COMPANY$132,000 0457/2146 03/05/2013
GRAY SEAN D ET UX$42,400 0328/0465 07/06/2005
WHIPKEY LARRY R ET UX$7,767 0249/03560301/14/2002
WHIPKEY FERN ET AL$0 0209/0564  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost: $49,194
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FEPPorch, Enclosed 265 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 925 0
   2,185 925

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,700
Appraised Value$5,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  135.00 S.F.$1701
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  299.00 S.F.$7801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,020$5,700$26,720
2023$21,020$5,700$26,720
2022$21,020$5,700$26,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,020$5,700$26,720
2023$21,020$5,700$26,720
2022$21,020$5,700$26,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps