W/S SR 3007
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 3007
Tax ID #
22/ 12/ 154/ A/
Acct#
22-000438
Owner
WALKER EDWARD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$52,560
Appraisal
$52,560
PID
27626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,020$3,540$52,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,020$3,540$52,560

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER EDWARD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1074 BRISTORIA RD
HOLBROOK, PA 15341
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0112/0392
Sale Date03/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER EDWARD L ET UX$35,000 0112/0392 03/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $58,768
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
STPStoop 16 0
   1,456 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,540
Appraised Value$3,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1364.00 S.F.$6,7501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,020$3,540$52,560
2023$49,020$3,540$52,560
2022$49,020$3,540$52,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,020$3,540$52,560
2023$49,020$3,540$52,560
2022$49,020$3,540$52,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps