E/S OF LR 30001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF LR 30001
Tax ID #
23/ 02/ 166/ D/
Acct#
23-074948
Owner
MILLER REX E ET UX
Total Market Value
$81,910
Appraisal
$81,910
PID
27797
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,900$5,010$81,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,900$5,010$81,910

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER REX E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address612 WINDY GAP RD
ALEPPO, PA 15310
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0638/0073
Sale Date08/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER REX E ET UX$1,000 0638/0073 08/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $64,312
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FBMBasement, Finished 1,290 0
FOPPorch, Open 136 0
STPStoop 27 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,983 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV1290.00 SF$7,8701
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood23
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,010
Appraised Value$5,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$5801
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
SHP3WORK SHOP POOR  864.00 S.F.$6,4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,900$5,010$81,910
2023$76,900$5,010$81,910
2022$76,900$5,010$81,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,900$5,010$81,910
2023$76,900$5,010$81,910
2022$76,900$5,010$81,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps