ON L R 30001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30001
Tax ID #
23/ 04/ 117/ /
Acct#
23-000064
Owner
CHANEY MICHAEL O ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,630
Appraisal
$66,630
PID
27958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,230$34,400$66,630
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,230$34,400$66,630

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY MICHAEL O ET UX
Co-Owner
Address381 NED RIDGE ROAD
NEW FREEPORT , PA 15352
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 539/2060
Sale Date09/18/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANEY MICHAEL O ET UX $220,000 539/20600009/18/2020
CHANEY ELEANOR$0 0194/0622 09/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $59,210
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
FOPPorch, Open 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
   2,228 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood23
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$34,400
Appraised Value$34,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  748.00 S.F.$7501
BRN8BARN POLE  1800.00 S.F.$7,6501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,230$34,400$66,630
2023$32,230$34,400$66,630
2022$32,230$34,400$66,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,230$34,400$66,630
2023$32,230$34,400$66,630
2022$32,230$34,400$66,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps