T-333
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-333
Tax ID #
23/ 04/ 127/ /
Acct#
23-070441
Owner
TERRY L GARRISON ET UX
Total Market Value
$31,330
Appraisal
$53,740
PID
27970
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,280$25,460$53,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,280$3,050$31,330

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY L GARRISON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address242 EARNEST HILL ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 523/13
Sale Date12/12/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRY L GARRISON ET UX$0 523/130212/12/2018
GARRISON VICKIE L$0 0387/00179904/07/2008
GARRISON TERRY L$0 0326/04760306/30/2005
GARRISON PERMAN A ET UX$0 0190/0327 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,164
Replacement Cost: $68,606
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
FUSUpper Story, Finished 560 560
FOPPorch, Open 626 0
   2,790 2,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood23
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)70.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,050
Appraised Value$25,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$2501
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  168.00 S.F.$4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,280$25,460$53,740
2023$28,280$25,460$53,740
2022$28,280$25,460$53,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,280$3,050$31,330
2023$28,280$3,050$31,330
2022$28,280$3,050$31,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps