ON SR 3001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3001
Tax ID #
23/ 04/ 131/ A/
Acct#
23-082439
Owner
BEEN SHARON JANINE ET CON
Total Market Value
$41,360
Appraisal
$41,360
PID
27981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,150$6,210$41,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,150$6,210$41,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBEEN SHARON JANINE ET CON
Co-Owner
Address645 NED RIDGE ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0423/0116
Sale Date11/20/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEEN SHARON JANINE ET CON$0 0423/01160311/20/2009
FORDYCE DONALD A ET UX$0 0312/07830310/15/2004
FORDYCE JON R$0 0196/1174  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $40,185
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
   1,172 992
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 120
Replacement Cost: $6,271
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,270
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 120 120
   120 120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood23
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,210
Appraised Value$6,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  170.00 S.F.$3401
FCPCARPORT  280.00 S.F.$1,1201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$6001
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  768.00 S.F.$10,7501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,150$6,210$41,360
2023$35,150$6,210$41,360
2022$35,150$6,210$41,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,150$6,210$41,360
2023$35,150$6,210$41,360
2022$35,150$6,210$41,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps