ON T 763
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 763
Tax ID #
23/ 04/ 139/ /
Acct#
23-000098
Owner
RIGGS WENDILEE REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$40,090
Appraisal
$59,140
PID
27990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,370$21,770$59,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,370$2,720$40,090

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGGS WENDILEE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressC/O WENDILEE RIGGS TRUSTEE
137 BROWNS RUN ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 563/3155
Sale Date01/30/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIGGS WENDILEE REVOCABLE TRUST$1 563/31550201/30/2023
WENDILEE RIGGS$0 0456/33180301/25/2013
RIGGS DANIEL R$0 0196/1124 01/20/1999
ELLISON ROY A ET UX$0 0065/0363  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,621
Replacement Cost: $67,526
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 945 945
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FOPPorch, Open 430 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 224 0
   2,275 1,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$801

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood23
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,720
Appraised Value$21,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  432.00 S.F.$1,1901
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$2201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$8,0601
FCPCARPORT  252.00 S.F.$8101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,370$21,770$59,140
2023$37,370$21,770$59,140
2022$37,370$21,770$59,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,370$2,720$40,090
2023$37,370$2,720$40,090
2022$37,370$2,720$40,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps