T-657
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-657
Tax ID #
24/ 01/ 100/ A/
Acct#
24-072845
Owner
FEDOR DAVID JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$74,970
Appraisal
$74,970
PID
28048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,480$9,490$74,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,480$9,490$74,970

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDOR DAVID JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address42 GOOD HILL ROAD
PROSPERITY, PA 15329
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 576/1612
Sale Date06/11/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDOR DAVID JOSEPH$1 576/16120206/11/2024
HUNCHUCK RALPH ET UX$155,000 0465/23900001/24/2014
YEAGER JENNIFER$105,000 0371/0843 07/13/2007
GOOD ROCKWELL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $66,505
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 658 0
   3,058 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,490
Appraised Value$9,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  320.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,480$9,490$74,970
2023$65,480$9,490$74,970
2022$65,480$9,490$74,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,480$9,490$74,970
2023$65,480$9,490$74,970
2022$65,480$9,490$74,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps