ON T 550 & CRAYNE RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 550 & CRAYNE RUN
Tax ID #
24/ 01/ 108/ A/
Acct#
24-000307
Owner
LONGSTRETH CHARLES P ET UX
Total Market Value
$61,010
Appraisal
$61,010
PID
28072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,700$10,310$61,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,700$10,310$61,010

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGSTRETH CHARLES P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address648 CRAYNES RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0183/0442
Sale Date03/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONGSTRETH CHARLES P ET UX$0 0183/0442 03/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $75,452
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FOPPorch, Open 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKWood Deck 616 0
   3,652 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001
WDKWOOD DECK176.00 SF$2601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,310
Appraised Value$10,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  256.00 S.F.$5801
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$8,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,700$10,310$61,010
2023$50,700$10,310$61,010
2022$50,700$10,310$61,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,700$10,310$61,010
2023$50,700$10,310$61,010
2022$50,700$10,310$61,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps