ON T-633
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-633
Tax ID #
24/ 01/ 129/ /
Acct#
24-000410
Owner
CHOPYAK RONALD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$109,830
Appraisal
$109,830
PID
28116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,790$30,040$109,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,790$30,040$109,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOPYAK RONALD C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address105 EDGAR HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0609/0711
Sale Date06/18/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOPYAK RONALD C ET UX$0 0609/0711 06/18/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $88,933
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 653 0
   3,821 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$30,040
Appraised Value$30,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,790$30,040$109,830
2023$79,790$30,040$109,830
2022$79,790$30,040$109,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,790$30,040$109,830
2023$79,790$30,040$109,830
2022$79,790$30,040$109,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps