GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON T 558 CRAIG RUN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON T 558 CRAIG RUN
Tax ID #
24/ 01/ 134/ /
Acct#
24-000096
Owner
JEREMY W KALKA ET AL
Total Market Value
$141,900
Appraisal
$299,940
PID
28122
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$239,870
$60,070
$299,940
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,980
$20,920
$141,900
Owner of Record
Owner
JEREMY W KALKA ET AL
Co-Owner
Address
505 CRAIG RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0434/2916
Sale Date
10/29/2010
JEREMY W KALKA ET AL
$285,000
0434/2916
10/29/2010
HERMAN ROBERT J SR ET AL
$0
0639/0923
10/12/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,100
Replacement Cost:
$44,597
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$38,810
Grade:
D+10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,100
1,100
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,100
0
2,200
1,100
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$980
1
XFTR
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$650
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
2HR
Description
2HI YIELD MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
24
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
92.67
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$20,920
Appraised Value
$60,070
POULTRY HSE
630.00 SF
$470
1
BRN1
BARN 1ST
990.00 S.F.
$1,630
1
BRN9
BANK BARN
1500.00 SF
$2,700
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
600.00 S.F.
$450
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
200.00 S.F.
$150
1
SHD3
SHED 3 SIDE
846.00 S.F.
$420
1
BRN8
BARN POLE
4000.00 S.F.
$34,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,760
$60,070
$149,830
2023
$89,760
$60,070
$149,830
2022
$46,260
$60,070
$106,330
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,760
$20,920
$110,680
2023
$89,760
$20,920
$110,680
2022
$46,260
$20,920
$67,180
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps