E/S T 558
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T 558
Tax ID #
24/ 01/ 139/ B/
Acct#
24-072431
Owner
FRANELL ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$20,950
Appraisal
$20,950
PID
28137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,190$10,760$20,950
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,190$10,760$20,950

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANELL ANTHONY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1296 BANETOWN ROAD
WASHINGTON , PA 15301
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 537/3585
Sale Date07/14/2020
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANELL ANTHONY ET UX$50,000 537/35850907/14/2020
DULANEY SAMUEL W ET UX$20,000 0173/0603 07/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $13,652
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
   1,184 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2T
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,760
Appraised Value$10,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  754.00 S.F.$1,9801
LNTLEAN-TO  230.00 S.F.$1401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  414.00 S.F.$8301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  546.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,190$10,760$20,950
2023$10,190$10,760$20,950
2022$10,190$10,760$20,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,190$10,760$20,950
2023$10,190$10,760$20,950
2022$10,190$10,760$20,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps