GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
S/S LR 30024
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
S/S LR 30024
Tax ID #
24/ 02/ 110/ A/
Acct#
24-073267
Owner
AYRES THOMAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$65,780
Appraisal
$65,780
PID
28172
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
Owner of Record
Owner
AYRES THOMAS W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
695 PETTIT RD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price
$11,051
Certificate
Book & Page
0622/0688
Sale Date
12/01/1977
AYRES THOMAS W ET UX
$11,051
0622/0688
12/01/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
1,456
Replacement Cost:
$59,431
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$50,520
Grade:
C-10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,456
1,456
BGR
Basement Garage
1,456
0
FOP
Porch, Open
472
0
3,384
1,456
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
AG3R
Description
AG LND & B MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
24
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
11.05
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$14,660
Appraised Value
$14,660
Total
2024
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
2023
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
2022
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
2023
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
2022
$51,120
$14,660
$65,780
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps