T-494 7 T-651 LOTS 2 & 9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-494 7 T-651 LOTS 2 & 9
Tax ID #
24/ 03/ 111/ H/
Acct#
24-078560
Owner
VISTA GATHERING LLC
Total Market Value
$18,980
Appraisal
$41,080
PID
28273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,280$25,800$41,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,280$3,700$18,980

Owner of Record
OwnerVISTA GATHERING LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2200 ENERGY DRIVE
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0494/0574
Sale Date09/20/2016
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISTA GATHERING LLC$107,000 0494/05742209/20/2016
KELLEY GEORGE$39,000 0366/1260 03/09/2007
JAMBETH INVESTMENTS LLC$5,551 0313/07511209/15/2004
NEFF JEFFERSON H$0 0043/0442 07/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $44,241
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 625 625
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   1,865 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,700
Appraised Value$25,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,280$25,800$41,080
2023$15,280$25,800$41,080
2022$15,280$25,800$41,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,280$3,700$18,980
2023$15,280$3,700$18,980
2022$15,280$3,700$18,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps