ON PA 221
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA 221
Tax ID #
24/ 03/ 122/ A/
Acct#
24-082075
Owner
MONA L ISIMINGER
Total Market Value
$102,200
Appraisal
$113,160
PID
28325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,340$13,820$113,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,340$2,860$102,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMONA L ISIMINGER
Co-Owner
Address453 DUNN STATION ROAD
PROSPERITY, PA 15329
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0473/0929
Sale Date10/01/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONA L ISIMINGER$220,000 0473/09290010/01/2014
WRIGHT ANNETTE M ET CON$0 0258/00960306/07/2002
WRIGHT ANNETTE M$0 0178/0130  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $70,893
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
PTOPatio 128 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,248 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,860
Appraised Value$13,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,340$13,820$113,160
2023$99,340$13,820$113,160
2022$99,340$13,820$113,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,340$2,860$102,200
2023$99,340$2,860$102,200
2022$99,340$2,860$102,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps