GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON PA TR 221 RUFF CREEK R
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON PA TR 221 RUFF CREEK R
Tax ID #
24/ 03/ 122/ B/
Acct#
24-082381
Owner
RICHARD L MENHART ET UX
Total Market Value
$191,110
Appraisal
$244,390
PID
28326
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$179,510
$64,880
$244,390
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$179,510
$11,600
$191,110
Owner of Record
Owner
RICHARD L MENHART ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
101 FENTON LANE
PROSPERITY, PA 15329
Sale Price
$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page
518/2607
Sale Date
09/18/2018
Instrument
50
RICHARD L MENHART ET UX
$460,000
518/2607
50
09/18/2018
FENTON GARY L ET UX
$75,000
0189/0973
08/05/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
2,912
Replacement Cost:
$155,951
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,390
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
2,080
2,080
APT
Apartment
832
832
BGR
Basement Garage
832
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,080
0
FOP
Porch, Open
144
0
OBY
Open Breezeway
312
0
PFB
Part. Fin. Bsmt.
936
0
PTO
Patio
552
0
WDK
Wood Deck
708
0
7,476
2,912
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
2HR
Description
2HI YIELD MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
24
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
75
Frontage
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$11,600
Appraised Value
$64,880
Bldg #
BRN8
BARN POLE
3200.00 S.F.
$19,040
1
BRN9
BANK BARN
1500.00 SF
$5,400
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
750.00 S.F.
$680
1
MH1
MOBILE HME
L
980.00 SF
$0
1
FGR7
GARAGE/APT
936.00 SF
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$179,510
$64,880
$244,390
2023
$179,510
$64,880
$244,390
2022
$179,510
$64,880
$244,390
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$179,510
$11,600
$191,110
2023
$179,510
$11,600
$191,110
2022
$179,510
$11,600
$191,110
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps