ON LR 30011
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON LR 30011
Tax ID #
24/ 04/ 108/ /
Acct#
24-082244
Owner
SUMMERSGILL GEORGE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$30,110
Appraisal
$30,110
PID
28350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,410$5,700$30,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,410$5,700$30,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERSGILL GEORGE R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address7543 W HUTCHINSON AVE
PITTSBURGH, PA 15218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0179/0646
Sale Date12/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMMERSGILL GEORGE R ET UX$0 0179/0646 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $61,026
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   3,390 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG6R
DescriptionAG VAC MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,700
Appraised Value$5,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,410$5,700$30,110
2023$24,410$5,700$30,110
2022$24,410$5,700$30,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,410$5,700$30,110
2023$24,410$5,700$30,110
2022$24,410$5,700$30,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps