GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
SR 4033 & T-407
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
SR 4033 & T-407
Tax ID #
24/ 04/ 122/ D/
Acct#
24-072179
Owner
THARP SHAWN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$20,070
Appraisal
$20,070
PID
28394
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
Owner of Record
Owner
THARP SHAWN A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
377 GARNER RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
557/2417
Sale Date
06/25/2022
Instrument
02
THARP SHAWN A ET UX
$1
557/2417
02
06/25/2022
THARP SHAWN A ET AL
$0
0452/3167
03
08/06/2012
THARP PEGGY
$0
0239/0334
07/23/2001
THARP ALAN D ET AL
$24,500
0640/0049
02/01/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
792
Replacement Cost:
$44,831
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$8,710
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
792
792
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
792
0
1,584
792
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FBM1
FIN BSMT LIV
792.00 SF
$0
1
XFTR
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
24
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.05
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$11,220
Appraised Value
$11,220
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
192.00 S.F.
$140
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
2023
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
2022
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
2023
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
2022
$8,850
$11,220
$20,070
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps