ON SR 4033 GARNERS RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 4033 GARNERS RUN
Tax ID #
24/ 04/ 124/ /
Acct#
24-000113
Owner
CONNORS LINDA D
Total Market Value
$110,310
Appraisal
$166,990
PID
28399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$76,690$166,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$20,010$110,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS LINDA D
Co-Owner
Address429 GARNER RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 552/944
Sale Date12/09/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNORS LINDA D$0 552/9440212/09/2021
JAMES T CONNORS ET UX$0 0085/0639 01/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $112,238
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,116 670
BGRBasement Garage 240 0
FCPCarport 324 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 408 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,488 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,116 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   6,684 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeOTR
DescriptionOTHER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,010
Appraised Value$76,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  800.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN8BARN POLE  1312.00 S.F.$11,1501
STRTSTOR TRLR  980.00 SF$1,4701
LNTLEAN-TO  400.00 S.F.$3001
FCPCARPORT  520.00 S.F.$1,5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,300$76,690$166,990
2023$90,300$76,690$166,990
2022$90,300$76,690$166,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,300$20,010$110,310
2023$90,300$20,010$110,310
2022$90,300$20,010$110,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps