SYCAMORE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SYCAMORE
Tax ID #
24/ 04/ 204/ /
Acct#
24-000182
Owner
RUSH ROY L
Total Market Value
$27,350
Appraisal
$27,350
PID
28422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,830$9,520$27,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,830$9,520$27,350

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH ROY L
Co-Owner
Address125 WW RAILROAD ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 563/3066
Sale Date01/31/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSH ROY L$1 563/30660201/31/2023
RUSH ROY L ET UX$8,000 0481/07942206/11/2015
EALY GEORGE EDWARD ET UX$0 0181/1267 02/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $16,851
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
   960 848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage80
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,520
Appraised Value$9,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TRLTRAILERL 264.00 SF$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$1,9701
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  96.00 SF$6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1824.00 S.F.$14,3601
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,830$9,520$27,350
2023$17,830$9,520$27,350
2022$2,570$9,520$12,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,830$9,520$27,350
2023$17,830$9,520$27,350
2022$2,570$9,520$12,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps