SYCAMORE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SYCAMORE
Tax ID #
24/ 04/ 206/ A/
Acct#
24-000253
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC ET AL
Total Market Value
$28,800
Appraisal
$28,800
PID
28425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,240$7,560$28,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,240$7,560$28,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC ET AL
Co-Owner
Address275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE SUITE 101
CANONSBUG, PA 15317
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 566/3678
Sale Date06/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC ET AL$78,000 566/36780006/06/2023
RUSH ROY L ET UX$1 563/30710201/31/2023
RUSH ROY ET AL$12,000 0219/0512 04/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $41,049
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
   1,686 630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,560
Appraised Value$7,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  208.00 S.F.$3101
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,240$7,560$28,800
2023$21,240$7,560$28,800
2022$21,240$7,560$28,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,240$7,560$28,800
2023$21,240$7,560$28,800
2022$21,240$7,560$28,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps