SYCAMORE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SYCAMORE
Tax ID #
24/ 04/ 214/ /
Acct#
24-000005
Owner
DANFORTH JEFFREY SHANE ET AL
Total Market Value
$12,710
Appraisal
$12,710
PID
28434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,250$3,460$12,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,250$3,460$12,710

Owner of Record
OwnerDANFORTH JEFFREY SHANE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address783 BROWNS CREEK ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 528/1992
Sale Date08/14/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANFORTH JEFFREY SHANE ET AL $0 528/19920208/14/2019
CAIN DONNA KAY$0 0513/38240205/09/2018
TEAGARDEN CHARLES E JR$0 0492/32600207/28/2016
TEAGARDEN CHARLES E JR ET AL$8,500 0331/0487 09/09/2005
FULLER KIMBERLY A$22,000 0285/0153 08/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $61,253
Building Percent Good: 8
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 346
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,330 0
   3,380 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage166
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,460
Appraised Value$3,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,250$3,460$12,710
2023$9,250$3,460$12,710
2022$9,250$3,460$12,710

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,250$3,460$12,710
2023$9,250$3,460$12,710
2022$9,250$3,460$12,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps