INTER PA T R 221 & L R
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER PA T R 221 & L R
Tax ID #
24/ 05/ 108/ A/
Acct#
24-000076
Owner
SCOTT NELSON T
Total Market Value
$51,580
Appraisal
$51,580
PID
28469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,990$12,590$51,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,990$12,590$51,580

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT NELSON T
Co-Owner
Address245 HORNE RUN RD
AMITY, PA 15311
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0356/0001
Sale Date10/17/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT NELSON T$0 0356/00010310/17/2006
SCOTT NELSON T ET AL$0 0251/06350302/21/2002
SCOTT NELSON R ET UX$62,000 0129/0090 05/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $49,301
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   2,160 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage50
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,590
Appraised Value$12,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,990$12,590$51,580
2023$38,990$12,590$51,580
2022$38,990$12,590$51,580

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,990$12,590$51,580
2023$38,990$12,590$51,580
2022$38,990$12,590$51,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps