EAST OF SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF SR 0019
Tax ID #
24/ 05/ 149/ /
Acct#
24-000212
Owner
DELMER E SIMMONS ET UX
Total Market Value
$122,730
Appraisal
$179,370
PID
28597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,160$61,210$179,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,160$4,570$122,730

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMER E SIMMONS ET UX
Co-Owner
Address114 GRANDVIEW DR
MC MURRAY, PA 15317
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0290/0956
Sale Date10/29/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELMER E SIMMONS ET UX$95,000 0290/0956 10/29/2003
LOUTTIT JAMES L JR$0 0089/0440 05/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $91,231
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,176 706
BGRBasement Garage 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKWood Deck 530 0
   4,058 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,570
Appraised Value$61,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  3168.00 S.F.$26,9301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,230$61,210$152,440
2023$91,230$61,210$152,440
2022$91,230$61,210$152,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,230$4,570$95,800
2023$91,230$4,570$95,800
2022$91,230$4,570$95,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps