GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON TR 550 CRAYNE RUN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON TR 550 CRAYNE RUN
Tax ID #
24/ 05/ 150/ B/
Acct#
24-074667
Owner
JIBLITS WILLIAM J ET UX
Total Market Value
$87,310
Appraisal
$87,310
PID
28601
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
Owner of Record
Owner
JIBLITS WILLIAM J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
669 CRAYNES RUN RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0632/0368
Sale Date
12/01/1978
JIBLITS WILLIAM J ET UX
$6,000
0632/0368
12/01/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1977
Living Area:
1,967
Replacement Cost:
$86,911
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$73,010
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,967
1,967
BGR
Basement Garage
1,820
0
FOP
Porch, Open
1,000
0
PFB
Part. Fin. Bsmt.
1,820
0
6,607
1,967
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$890
1
FBM2
FIN BSMT REC
1146.60 SF
$3,380
1
BGR
BSMT GARAGE
2.00 UNITS
$0
1
XFTR
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$590
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
24
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.47
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$9,440
Appraised Value
$9,440
Total
2024
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
2023
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
2022
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
2023
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
2022
$77,870
$9,440
$87,310
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps