RUFF CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RUFF CREEK
Tax ID #
24/ 05/ 207/ /
Acct#
24-000322
Owner
SHIPMAN ROBERT L ET AL
Total Market Value
$79,130
Appraisal
$79,130
PID
28627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,510$12,620$79,130
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,510$12,620$79,130

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIPMAN ROBERT L ET AL
Co-Owner
Address667 WASHINGTON RD
PROSPERITY, PA 15329
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0492/0234
Sale Date01/29/1957
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIPMAN ROBERT L ET AL$0 0492/0234 01/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $55,571
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FBMBasement, Finished 880 0
FOPPorch, Open 312 0
   2,072 880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood24
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage294
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,620
Appraised Value$12,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$1,8701
LNTLEAN-TO  588.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  1200.00 S.F.$8,3601
BRN8BARN POLE  462.00 S.F.$3,2201
TRLTRAILERL 224.00 SF$01
BRN8BARN POLE  1560.00 S.F.$13,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,510$12,620$79,130
2023$66,510$12,620$79,130
2022$66,510$12,620$79,130

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,510$12,620$79,130
2023$66,510$12,620$79,130
2022$66,510$12,620$79,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps