E/S LR 30009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S LR 30009
Tax ID #
25/ 01/ 107/ /
Acct#
25-000877
Owner
PURSLEY CREEK FARM LLC
Total Market Value
$21,100
Appraisal
$21,100
PID
29123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,410$12,690$21,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,410$12,690$21,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPURSLEY CREEK FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address1564 OAK FOREST ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 559/1913
Sale Date08/22/2022
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PURSLEY CREEK FARM LLC$1 559/19132208/22/2022
HACKENBURG SCOTT ET UX$65,000 548/2230006/30/2021
WOOD JERRY E JR$0 0497/38760201/10/2017
WOOD DEBORAH$40,000 0475/18480012/15/2014
MOOSA YVONNE MARIE$0 0341/10500311/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 658
Replacement Cost: $10,943
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 658 658
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   818 658

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3T
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.32
Frontage434
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,690
Appraised Value$12,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  322.00 S.F.$5601
LNTLEAN-TO  513.00 S.F.$6201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,410$12,690$21,100
2023$8,410$12,690$21,100
2022$8,410$12,690$21,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,410$12,690$21,100
2023$8,410$12,690$21,100
2022$8,410$12,690$21,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps