WEST OF L R 30009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF L R 30009
Tax ID #
25/ 01/ 125/ /
Acct#
25-000006
Owner
CHARLES RALPH ADAMSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$234,740
Appraisal
$246,570
PID
29145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,030$65,540$246,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,030$53,710$234,740

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLES RALPH ADAMSON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1179 OAK FOREST ROAD
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0408/0230
Sale Date04/09/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARLES RALPH ADAMSON ET UX$0 0408/02309904/09/2009
ADAMSON CHARLES ET UX$1 0619/0415 07/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $64,752
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 740 740
FUSUpper Story, Finished 740 740
FEPPorch, Enclosed 184 0
FOPPorch, Open 292 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 740 0
   2,696 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)169.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$53,710
Appraised Value$65,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$1,5801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  280.00 S.F.$7001
HOGHOG HOUSE  160.00 SF$1201
BRN8BARN POLE  1768.00 S.F.$01
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  216.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$3001
PLTPOULTRY HSE  288.00 SF$3601
BRN8BARN POLE  768.00 S.F.$6,5301
BRN8BARN POLE  720.00 S.F.$6,1201
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  600.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  2100.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,030$65,540$246,570
2023$181,030$65,540$246,570
2022$181,030$65,540$246,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,030$53,710$234,740
2023$181,030$53,710$234,740
2022$181,030$53,710$234,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps