NORTH OF L R 30012
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH OF L R 30012
Tax ID #
25/ 01/ 130/ /
Acct#
25-000737
Owner
SIMMERS O TODD
Total Market Value
$37,880
Appraisal
$37,880
PID
29149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,390$18,490$37,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,390$18,490$37,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMERS O TODD
Co-Owner
Address1020 IMPERIAL DRIVE
PITTSBURGH, PA 15236
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0337/1270
Sale Date12/16/2005
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMERS O TODD$0 0337/12700312/16/2005
SIMMERS ORION A ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $51,211
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 538
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
   2,130 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,490
Appraised Value$18,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1501
BRN1BARN 1ST  560.00 S.F.$1,5401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,390$18,490$37,880
2023$19,390$18,490$37,880
2022$19,390$18,490$37,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,390$18,490$37,880
2023$19,390$18,490$37,880
2022$19,390$18,490$37,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps