ON SR 3013
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3013
Tax ID #
25/ 01/ 143/ /
Acct#
25-000324
Owner
DULANEY GUY ET UX
Total Market Value
$25,590
Appraisal
$25,590
PID
29176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,620$12,970$25,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,620$12,970$25,590

Owner of Record
OwnerDULANEY GUY ET UX
Co-Owner
Address7244 MENTZER GAP RD
WAYNESBORO, PA 17268
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0429/2551
Sale Date05/07/2010
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DULANEY GUY ET UX$35,000 0429/25512005/07/2010
WADE CHARLES$65,212 0403/08589901/26/2009
MAC DONALD ZELDA B$159,000 0312/0438 10/06/2004
HUSK KENNETH W ET AL$0 0084/0694 12/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $67,715
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 772 772
FOPPorch, Open 230 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 772 0
   2,716 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.36
Frontage624
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,970
Appraised Value$12,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  110.00 S.F.$2201
BRN1BARN 1ST  630.00 S.F.$1,7301
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$1201
LNTLEAN-TO  390.00 S.F.$2901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$7601
BRN8BARN POLE  2448.00 S.F.$5,2001
OFFOFFICEL 117.00 SF$7301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,620$12,970$25,590
2023$12,620$12,970$25,590
2022$12,620$12,970$25,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,620$12,970$25,590
2023$12,620$12,970$25,590
2022$12,620$12,970$25,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps