ON T-490 RUSH RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-490 RUSH RUN
Tax ID #
25/ 03/ 148/ A/
Acct#
25-079282
Owner
STATLER ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$21,100
Appraisal
$21,100
PID
29328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280$20,820$21,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280$20,820$21,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATLER ROBERT ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 137
PENTRESS, WV 26544
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0486/3083
Sale Date12/29/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STATLER ROBERT ET UX$175,000 0486/30830012/29/2015
WALKER DAVID L JR$115,000 0465/30290001/29/2014
BLACK DOUGLAS E ET UX$140,000 0434/2396 11/01/2010
PHILLIPS WILLIAM F ET UX$0 0071/0256 08/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $76,561
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,568 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,568 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   5,104 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,820
Appraised Value$20,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  512.00 S.F.$2801
LNTLEAN-TO  384.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280$20,820$21,100
2023$280$20,820$21,100
2022$280$20,820$21,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280$20,820$21,100
2023$280$20,820$21,100
2022$280$20,820$21,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps