W/S SR 30009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 30009
Tax ID #
25/ 04/ 123/ B/
Acct#
25-079527
Owner
ARNOLD DONALD LEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$68,360
Appraisal
$68,360
PID
29375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,630$5,730$68,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,630$5,730$68,360

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD DONALD LEE JR ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 331
369 MARKET ST
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0509/2586
Sale Date11/02/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD DONALD LEE JR ET UX$110,000 0509/25860011/02/2017
BRUMMAGE CLINTON M ET AL$100,000 0472/08700008/28/2014
CRAMER CRYSTAL E ET CON$0 0457/34600303/15/2013
HOOVER CRYSTAL E$25,000 0396/0525 09/05/2008
S J REALTY INC$0 0396/05210309/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $54,033
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed 192 0
FOPPorch, Open 354 0
   2,218 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,730
Appraised Value$5,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,630$5,730$68,360
2023$62,630$5,730$68,360
2022$62,630$5,730$68,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,630$5,730$68,360
2023$62,630$5,730$68,360
2022$62,630$5,730$68,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps