ON L R 30126
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30126
Tax ID #
25/ 04/ 125/ /
Acct#
25-000050
Owner
JOSEPH V STEPHENS ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,200
Appraisal
$71,800
PID
29383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$38,340$71,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$13,740$47,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH V STEPHENS ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2039 JOLLYTOWN RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0138/1009
Sale Date02/07/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOSEPH V STEPHENS ET UX$52,000 0138/1009 02/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $42,943
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,016 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,740
Appraised Value$38,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  192.00 S.F.$3001
BRN1BARN 1ST  576.00 S.F.$9501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,460$38,340$71,800
2023$33,460$38,340$71,800
2022$33,460$38,340$71,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,460$13,740$47,200
2023$33,460$13,740$47,200
2022$33,460$13,740$47,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps