ON T 369
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 369
Tax ID #
25/ 04/ 127/ /
Acct#
25-000150
Owner
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO
Total Market Value
$48,370
Appraisal
$66,970
PID
29388
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,730$41,240$66,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,730$22,640$48,370

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOLIDATION COAL CO
Co-OwnerC/O CNX LAND - PROPERTY TAX
Address1000 HORIZON VUE DRIVE
SUITE 400
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0117/0897
Sale Date08/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$200,000 0117/0897 08/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $54,098
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FHSHalf Story, Finished 416 250
FOPPorch, Open 391 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
   2,327 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,640
Appraised Value$41,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  520.00 S.F.$1,4301
LNTLEAN-TO  520.00 S.F.$3901
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  667.00 S.F.$1,1701
LNTLEAN-TO  630.00 S.F.$9501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,730$41,240$66,970
2023$25,730$41,240$66,970
2022$25,730$41,240$66,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,730$22,640$48,370
2023$25,730$22,640$48,370
2022$25,730$22,640$48,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps