ON SR 3009
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3009
Tax ID #
25/ 04/ 141/ /
Acct#
25-000365
Owner
TERRY C DULANEY
Total Market Value
$108,550
Appraisal
$132,220
PID
29411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,250$72,970$132,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,250$49,300$108,550

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY C DULANEY
Co-Owner
Address439 SMITH CREEK
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0273/0125
Sale Date01/12/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRY C DULANEY$200,000 0273/0125 01/12/2003
HAUGHT FRANCIS R ET AL$45,000 0142/0383 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $78,783
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
   2,440 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1VR
DescriptionV H YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)201.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$72,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  448.00 S.F.$7101
BRN1BARN 1ST  384.00 S.F.$6301
BRN1BARN 1ST  2400.00 S.F.$26,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,250$72,970$132,220
2023$59,250$72,970$132,220
2022$59,250$72,970$132,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,250$49,300$108,550
2023$59,250$49,300$108,550
2022$59,250$49,300$108,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps